+3 votes
530 views
in In-Game Help by (660 points)

A small question for people who played in coop.

When you have all spawn, do you each have a crate to crafter the hub? or only one player can craft the station?

closed

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (4.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
At the moment you only have one Hub from the Host build. You can build Crafting Stations and after research you can build personal storage boxes like the little hub storage box and place them where you want.

I dont know if there is a lock mechanism that you can really personal your storage box and only you have access. Didnt try this because i played with my mate and not against him also there are no items that my mate my not have for use.

You can drop items on the ground and everyone can pick them up.
+3 votes
by (310 points)
From my experience there can only be one HUB and one Space Elevator. Though i'm not fully sure, but it shouldn't be possible to make more than one HUB.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...