+5 votes
210 views
in Suggestion by (220 points)
i purchased the game at the launch, but i would like to know if every one who purchased the game will also get a steam key when the exclusivity with epic ends.
by (130 points)
Not really sure why questions like this related to steam are getting down voted, they are still good questions to ask.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (4.4k points)
You will not get a free Key for steam, i dont know any Game that did this. Beside Microsoft Play anywhere with Xbox and PC.
by (140 points)
Factorio gives you a free steam key if you buy it on the humble website. I don't know if this is, because they are partnered.
by (170 points)
On that topic, FrontierDevelopments (Elite Dangerous) will give you steam keys if you buy it through the website and want to switch from Stand-alone to Steam. Both versions are tied to the same account and you can use whichever you prefer.
0 votes
by (5.5k points)
Highly unlikely mate. It's like any game you buy on one platform, you have it on *THAT* platform, not all of them.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...