+37 votes
4k views
in Suggestion by (230 points)
When choosing an alternative blueprint reward, the ingredients and crafting times are listed, but (afaik) it doesn't list the quantity produced per recipe.  That makes it very hard to evaluate how powerful the new blueprints are!

3 Answers

+3 votes
by (140 points)
it does in the name of the recipe in constructors/assamblers
on the workbench it show in the bottom right corner of the picture
by (230 points)
+1
I'm talking about when you're looking at the 3 reward options in the MAM.  Before you actually select one of the 3 options.
by (140 points)
i think at the bottom the last line has how much it produces
by (5.5k points)
+2
As far as I remember it give an output/minute, but no #/craft
+3 votes
by (1.3k points)
Usually produced in batches of 3 and usually cheaper than the respective original recipe.
0 votes
by (7.5k points)
What are alternative blueprints? You mean the higher level Gear, MK2 etc?
by (190 points)
+2
Spoiler: they're research rewards for the FICSIT hard drives.
by (7.5k points)
+1
Hard drives... Damn I still know Little about the game XD
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...