+62 votes
317 views
in Suggestion by (190 points)
When driving around at night, it's clear to see that the Truck has headlights, yet it's pitch black in front of the Truck. The Tractor only has light in front from the drivers head lamp. The Tractor should also have headlights.

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (430 points)
I said the same thing. It would help
0 votes
by (460 points)
Newest Early Access the tractor has it's own light.

But now the truck has absolutely no light.
by (190 points)
The "headlights" on the vehicles apparently are there. Sometimes they work, sometimes they don't.

When they do work, the Truck headlights are sadly lacking considering that there are lights drawn on the wheel wells of the front steering wheels.

The Tractor and Explorer headlights seem to be adequate brightness. When they all work that is.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...