+2 votes
2.1k views
in In-Game Help by (320 points)
As title. Is there tech for such in the game? I don't need to know when or what tier or what you have to find and combine blah and blah. I just want a yes or no: Do we have the technology?
by (5.5k points)
Currently;

No.

In the future;

Yes.

3 Answers

+3 votes
by (240 points)
I KNOW HOW! You just need explosives. Glad i could help. Cheers!

Now for sure. In next update they will add sulphur research chain. As everybody knows, explosives are made of gunpowder(not necessarly, but lets stick to it) which is made of sulphur and coal (not quite, but lets do as with explosives). I think that's the way to do it.
Everything is in "future of Satisfactory" or something like that.
+2 votes
by (200 points)

From the official FAQ on discord

The large white boulders (or as they're know from their old band, cracked white rocks) currently cannot be removed.

0 votes
by (280 points)
If you're referring to random, not-mineable boulders strewn over the map, then yes, as long as there is vegetation next to it. Just cut down the tree or bush with a chainsaw and the boulder should disappear along with it.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...