+10 votes
677 views
in Suggestion by (200 points)
I really like the soundtrack after many hours of game play and would like to listen to it without all the clings and clangs of the factory in the background. Thanks if you are reading, anyway just a suggestion..

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (12.6k points)
Im 99% sure we're releasing it :P I'll look into it.
0 votes
by (2k points)

The composer has two songs on its soundcloud for public: https://soundcloud.com/sleepersdelight 

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...