+2 votes
242 views
in In-Game Help by (160 points)
edited by
I have a doubt, I have 14 carbon generators that would be 700 MW but I only see that I generate 500 MW is because the ceiling is at 500 MW and I must divide the supply of electricity in parts ? or is it a bug ?
by (6.1k points)
+1
Why is your text white on black? Never seen that before.


Also, 4 of your generators must not be getting fuel. It only shows capacity for fueled, connected generators.
by (2k points)
+1
I don't think there is a cap. I'm sitting at 1,100 MW so far.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (160 points)
solved I had a section of cable cut and did not see it then there were 4 generators that were not supplied current with the other generators now if I have the 700 MW
by (1.2k points)
I highly recommend moving to fuel power ASAP and fully overclocking powerplants.
+1 vote
by (2k points)
I have 3GW (2GW coal and 1GW Geo Thermal)
by (18k points)
+1
Someone on reddit has built a power plant system that produces around 200 GW of power in the past. There doesn't seem to be any sort of upper limit to power production at all.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...