+4 votes
703 views
in In-Game Help by (120 points)
So i have managed to loose my hub parts, in a game ive sunk 30 odd hours into is there any possible way to recover them, i died and game bugged out, rest the game and when i rejoined i was alive had no items and no death box was present, reloading save isnt an option( teach me for relying on autosave)  is there anything i can do to reget the hub/parts?
by (6.1k points)
+4
They really should be craftable. And I'd like an option to create multiple hubs.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (5.1k points)
Short of loading a save from before it happened, no.
0 votes
by (2.7k points)
Maybe there is a way to spawn them via the console
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...