+1 vote
455 views
in Bug Report by (460 points)
The nearest Oil Nodes (1km away....) are not minable! Please fix that!

Its in the area with the sandy area with the coral like stuff and the huge stoney mushrooms. i dont know north west corner of map? since you cant pick crude oil up per hand i believe this is a bug.
closed

3 Answers

+6 votes
by (2.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
You do not build a miner on those but a oil pump: https://satisfactory.gamepedia.com/Oil_Pump
+2 votes
by (1.5k points)
You have to build oil pump over it, just scroll down on you production buildings screen.

Please do some research before posting.
0 votes
by (460 points)

yes... i really did forget about the fking oil pump xD i am very sorry crying

by (5.5k points)
+1
Can you close topic?
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...